Touch Cric

Indian Premier League Live Cricket Streaming

Touchcric Live Cricket | Watch Live Matches from Anywhere for Free

Touchcric Live Cricket

 

 

  Touchcric Live Cricket  

Touchcric is an online website that provides you with live matches of cricket of any ICC tournament events or matches. You can access touchcric live cricket from anywhere in the world. It is easy to download & watch live matches for free.

You can watch live matches of Asia Cup, IPL, BPL, CPL, BBL, etc any other league for free from anywhere.

 

 


 

 

  IPL Live on Touch Cric  

Touch Cric will deliver a live stream of the Indian Premier League. IPL is one of the biggest cricketing tournaments played in India each year in the window of March and May. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) controls IPL as the 3rd franchise-based professional cricket league started in 2007.

It is hosted in a T20 format cricket league played between 10 franchise teams named after their country state name. IPL 16 was organized from 31st March 2023 till 21st May 2023. Touch Cric provided all the matches of the IPL tournament live on the Touch Cric cricket streaming website.

The teams of the IPL are as follows:

1. Chennai Super Kings (CSK)

2. Delhi Capitals (DC)

3. Gujarat Titans (GT)

4. Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)

5. Lucknow Super Giants (LSG)

6. Mumbai Indians (MI)

7. Punjab Kings (PBKS)

8. Rajasthan Royals (RR)

9. Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)

10. Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH)

 

 

Touchcric Live Cricket

 

Asia Cup starts on 2nd September 2023 and will end on 17th September 2023. In this Tournament Asia teams will participate. Below we have the teams which will be playing Asia Cup all the officially made updates for the upcoming Asia Cup 2023.

 

Teams

India

Sri Lanka

Bangladesh

Nepal

Pakistan

Afghanistan

 

 


 

 

  Asia Cup 2023 Past Winners  

Edition Year Host Country Winner Sub Winner
1 1984 UAE India Sri Lanka
2 1986 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Pakistan
3 1988 Bangladesh India Sri Lanka
4 1990 India India Sri Lanka
5 1995 UAE India Sri Lanka
6 1997 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka India
7 2000 Bangladesh Pakistan Sri Lanka
8 2004 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka India
9 2008 Pakistan Sri Lanka India
10 2010 Sri Lanka # #
11 2012 Bangladesh Pakistan Bangladesh
12 2014 Bangladesh Sri Lanka Pakistan
13 2016 Bangladesh India Bangladesh
14 2018 UAE India Bangladesh
15 2022 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Pakistan
16 2023 Pakistan* TBS TBS

 

 

  Schedule  

Date Teams Venue
30-AUG PAKISTAN v NEPAL MULTAN, PAK
31-AUG BANGLADESH v SRI LANKA KANDY, SL
2-SEP PAKISTAN v INDIA KANDY, SL
3-SEP BANGLADESH v AFGHANISTAN LAHORE, PAK
4-SEP INDIA v NEPAL KANDY, SL
5-SEP AFGHANISTAN v SRI LANKA LAHORE, PAK
SUPER 4s
6-SEP A1 v B2 LAHORE, PAK
9-SEP B1 v B2 COLOMBO, SL
10-SEP A1 v A2 COLOMBO, SL
12-SEP A2 v B1 COLOMBO, SL
14-SEP A1 v B1 COLOMBO, SL
15-SEP A2 v B2 COLOMBO, SL
17-SEP FINAL COLOMBO, SL

 

 

T20 Blast in Touchcric
Touchcric Live Cricket

 

 

Again, Touchcric Live Cricket matches of T20 blast are listed below:

 

  T20 Blast Schedule  

 

Date Match Venue
Saturday 20 May Birmingham Bears v Yorkshire Vikings Edgbaston
Derbyshire Falcons v Lancashire Lightning Edgbaston
Wednesday 24 May Kent Spitfires v Gloucestershire Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Worcestershire Rapids County Ground, Northampton
Somerset v Hampshire Hawks Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Thursday 25 May Lancashire Lightning v Leicestershire Foxes Emirates Old Trafford
Middlesex v Surrey Lord’s
Friday 26 May Gloucestershire v Glamorgan Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Hampshire Hawks v Middlesex Ageas Bowl
Leicestershire Foxes v Birmingham Bears Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Durham County Ground, Northampton
Notts Outlaws v Derbyshire Falcons Trent Bridge
Surrey v Kent Spitfires Kia Oval
Sussex Sharks v Somerset 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Worcestershire Rapids v Yorkshire Vikings New Road
Saturday 27 May Lancashire Lightning v Notts Outlaws Emirates Old Trafford
Sunday 28 May Lancashire Lightning v Notts Outlaws Emirates Old Trafford
Sunday 28 May Somerset v Glamorgan Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Surrey v Sussex Sharks Kia Oval
Yorkshire Vikings v Durham Headingley
Monday 29 May Birmingham Bears v Lancashire Lightning Edgbaston
Derbyshire Falcons v Northamptonshire Steelbacks Incora County Ground, Derby
Durham v Notts Outlaws Seat Unique Riverside
Middlesex v Gloucestershire Merchant Taylors’ School
Worcestershire Rapids v Leicestershire Foxes New Road
Tuesday 30 May Essex Eagles v Gloucestershire Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Kent Spitfires v Somerset Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
Notts Outlaws v Yorkshire Vikings Trent Bridge
Wednesday 31 May Hampshire Hawks v Surrey Ageas Bowl
Middlesex v Glamorgan Merchant Taylors’ School
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Birmingham Bears County Ground, Northampton
Thursday 1 June Leicestershire Foxes v Derbyshire Falcons Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
Sussex Sharks v Essex Eagles 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Yorkshire Vikings v Lancashire Lightning Headingley
Friday 2 June Derbyshire Falcons v Birmingham Bears Incora County Ground, Derby
Durham v Lancashire Lightning Seat Unique Riverside
Essex Eagles v Hampshire Hawks Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Glamorgan v Kent Spitfires Sophia Gardens
Gloucestershire v Surrey Cricket Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Leicestershire Foxes County Ground, Northampton
Notts Outlaws v Worcestershire Rapids Trent Bridge
Somerset v Middlesex Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Saturday 3 June Birmingham Bears v Notts Outlaws Edgbaston
Hampshire Hawks v Sussex Sharks Ageas Bowl
Sunday 4 June Durham v Leicestershire Foxes Seat Unique Riverside
Gloucestershire v Middlesex Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Kent Spitfires v Surrey Cricket Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
Notts Outlaws v Lancashire Lightning Trent Bridge
Somerset v Essex Eagles Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Sussex Sharks v Glamorgan 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Worcestershire Rapids v Northamptonshire Steelbacks New Road
Yorkshire Vikings v Derbyshire Falcons Headingley
Tuesday 6 June Durham v Northamptonshire Steelbacks Seat Unique Riverside
Essex Eagles v Sussex Sharks Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Leicestershire Foxes v Yorkshire Vikings Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
Middlesex v Hampshire Hawks Radlett
Wednesday 7 June Birmingham Bears v Derbyshire Falcons Edgbaston
Glamorgan v Surrey Sophia Gardens
Hampshire Hawks v Somerset Ageas Bowl
Kent Spitfires v Essex Eagles Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
Lancashire Lightning v Worcestershire Rapids Blackpool
Thursday 8 June Middlesex v Sussex Sharks Lord’s
Notts Outlaws v Durham Trent Bridge
Friday 9 June Birmingham Bears v Northamptonshire Steelbacks Edgbaston
Derbyshire Falcons v Notts Outlaws Incora County Ground, Derby
Glamorgan v Essex Eagles Sophia Gardens
Gloucestershire v Somerset Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Kent Spitfires v Hampshire Hawks Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
Leicestershire Foxes v Durham Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
Sussex Sharks v Surrey 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Yorkshire Vikings v Worcestershire Rapids Headingley
Friday 16 June Durham v Derbyshire Falcons Seat Unique Riverside
Essex Eagles v Glamorgan Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Middlesex v Kent Spitfires Lord’s
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Lancashire Lightning County Ground, Northampton
Somerset v Surrey Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Sussex Sharks v Hampshire Hawks 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Worcestershire Rapids v Birmingham Bears New Road
Yorkshire Vikings v Leicestershire Foxes Headingley
Saturday 17 June Gloucestershire v Kent Spitfires Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Sunday 18 June Derbyshire Falcons v Yorkshire Vikings Chesterfield
Glamorgan v Gloucestershire Sophia Gardens
Lancashire Lightning v Durham Cricket Emirates Old Trafford
Leicestershire Foxes v Worcestershire Rapids Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
Middlesex v Essex Eagles Lord’s
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Notts Outlaws County Ground, Northampton
Surrey v Hampshire Hawks Kia Oval
Monday 19 June Essex Eagles v Somerset Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Tuesday 20 June Durham v Birmingham Bears Seat Unique Riverside
Gloucestershire v Hampshire Hawks Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Leicestershire Foxes v Notts Outlaws Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
Surrey v Glamorgan Kia Oval
Sussex Sharks v Kent Spitfires 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Worcestershire Rapids v Lancashire Lightning New Road
Yorkshire Vikings v Northamptonshire Steelbacks Headingley
Wednesday 21 June Glamorgan v Somerset Sophia Gardens
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Derbyshire Falcons County Ground, Northampton
Thursday 22 June Essex Eagles v Kent Spitfires Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Gloucestershire v Sussex Sharks Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Surrey v Middlesex Kia Oval
Worcestershire Rapids v Notts Outlaws New Road
Yorkshire Vikings v Birmingham Bears Headingley
Friday 23 June Birmingham Bears v Worcestershire Rapids Edgbaston
Durham v Yorkshire Vikings Seat Unique Riverside
Glamorgan v Sussex Sharks Sophia Gardens
Hampshire Hawks v Essex Eagles Ageas Bowl
Kent Spitfires v Middlesex Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
Lancashire Lightning v Derbyshire Falcons Emirates Old Trafford
Leicestershire Foxes v Northamptonshire Steelbacks Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
Somerset v Gloucestershire Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Friday 30 June Derbyshire Falcons v Leicestershire Foxes Incora County Ground, Derby
Essex Eagles v Middlesex Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Hampshire Hawks v Glamorgan Ageas Bowl
Kent Spitfires v Sussex Sharks Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
Lancashire Lightning v Yorkshire Vikings Emirates Old Trafford
Notts Outlaws v Birmingham Bears Trent Bridge
Surrey v Somerset Kia Oval
Worcestershire Rapids v Durham New Road
Saturday 1 July Sussex Sharks v Gloucestershire 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Sunday 2 July Birmingham Bears v Durham Edgbaston
Derbyshire Falcons v Worcestershire Rapids Incora County Ground, Derby
Glamorgan v Middlesex Sophia Gardens
Hampshire Hawks v Gloucestershire Ageas Bowl
Lancashire Lightning v Northamptonshire Steelbacks Emirates Old Trafford
Notts Outlaws v Leicestershire Foxes Trent Bridge
Somerset v Kent Spitfires Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Surrey v Essex Eagles Kia Oval
Thursday 6 July Quarter-final 1 To Be Confirmed
Quarter-final 2 To Be Confirmed
Friday 7 July Quarter-final 3 To Be Confirmed
Quarter-final 4 To Be Confirmed
Saturday 15 July Semi-final 1 Edgbaston
Semi-final 2 Edgbaston
Vitality Blast Final Edgbaston

 

 

This was for the Touchcric Live Cricket.

 

 


 

 

 

Read Also: Touchcric APK Latest Version Download

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *