Touch Cric

Indian Premier League Live Cricket Streaming

T20 Blast in Touchcric : Watch Live T20 Blast in Touchcric For free

T20 Blast in Touchcric

 

In this article, we will discuss T20 Blast in Touchcric.

 

 

  T20 Blast in Touchcric  

T20 Blast, nowadays known as a Vitality Blast for sponsorship logic, is a professional T20 cricket tournament for English and Welsh first-class counties. The tournament was founded in 2003 by the England and Wales Cricket Board. It is the top-class T20 tournament played in England and Wales.

 

The tournament is being played from 20 May to 15 July 2023.

 

  Watch Live  

 

 

 


 

 

  Schedule  

The schedule of the T20 Blast is listed below:

 

Date Match Venue
Saturday 20 May Birmingham Bears v Yorkshire Vikings Edgbaston
Derbyshire Falcons v Lancashire Lightning Edgbaston
Wednesday 24 May Kent Spitfires v Gloucestershire Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Worcestershire Rapids County Ground, Northampton
Somerset v Hampshire Hawks Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Thursday 25 May Lancashire Lightning v Leicestershire Foxes Emirates Old Trafford
Middlesex v Surrey Lord’s
Friday 26 May Gloucestershire v Glamorgan Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Hampshire Hawks v Middlesex Ageas Bowl
Leicestershire Foxes v Birmingham Bears Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Durham County Ground, Northampton
Notts Outlaws v Derbyshire Falcons Trent Bridge
Surrey v Kent Spitfires Kia Oval
Sussex Sharks v Somerset 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Worcestershire Rapids v Yorkshire Vikings New Road
Saturday 27 May Lancashire Lightning v Notts Outlaws Emirates Old Trafford
Sunday 28 May Lancashire Lightning v Notts Outlaws Emirates Old Trafford
Sunday 28 May Somerset v Glamorgan Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Surrey v Sussex Sharks Kia Oval
Yorkshire Vikings v Durham Headingley
Monday 29 May Birmingham Bears v Lancashire Lightning Edgbaston
Derbyshire Falcons v Northamptonshire Steelbacks Incora County Ground, Derby
Durham v Notts Outlaws Seat Unique Riverside
Middlesex v Gloucestershire Merchant Taylors’ School
Worcestershire Rapids v Leicestershire Foxes New Road
Tuesday 30 May Essex Eagles v Gloucestershire Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Kent Spitfires v Somerset Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
Notts Outlaws v Yorkshire Vikings Trent Bridge
Wednesday 31 May Hampshire Hawks v Surrey Ageas Bowl
Middlesex v Glamorgan Merchant Taylors’ School
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Birmingham Bears County Ground, Northampton
Thursday 1 June Leicestershire Foxes v Derbyshire Falcons Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
Sussex Sharks v Essex Eagles 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Yorkshire Vikings v Lancashire Lightning Headingley
Friday 2 June Derbyshire Falcons v Birmingham Bears Incora County Ground, Derby
Durham v Lancashire Lightning Seat Unique Riverside
Essex Eagles v Hampshire Hawks Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Glamorgan v Kent Spitfires Sophia Gardens
Gloucestershire v Surrey Cricket Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Leicestershire Foxes County Ground, Northampton
Notts Outlaws v Worcestershire Rapids Trent Bridge
Somerset v Middlesex Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Saturday 3 June Birmingham Bears v Notts Outlaws Edgbaston
Hampshire Hawks v Sussex Sharks Ageas Bowl
Sunday 4 June Durham v Leicestershire Foxes Seat Unique Riverside
Gloucestershire v Middlesex Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Kent Spitfires v Surrey Cricket Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
Notts Outlaws v Lancashire Lightning Trent Bridge
Somerset v Essex Eagles Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Sussex Sharks v Glamorgan 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Worcestershire Rapids v Northamptonshire Steelbacks New Road
Yorkshire Vikings v Derbyshire Falcons Headingley
Tuesday 6 June Durham v Northamptonshire Steelbacks Seat Unique Riverside
Essex Eagles v Sussex Sharks Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Leicestershire Foxes v Yorkshire Vikings Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
Middlesex v Hampshire Hawks Radlett
Wednesday 7 June Birmingham Bears v Derbyshire Falcons Edgbaston
Glamorgan v Surrey Sophia Gardens
Hampshire Hawks v Somerset Ageas Bowl
Kent Spitfires v Essex Eagles Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
Lancashire Lightning v Worcestershire Rapids Blackpool
Thursday 8 June Middlesex v Sussex Sharks Lord’s
Notts Outlaws v Durham Trent Bridge
Friday 9 June Birmingham Bears v Northamptonshire Steelbacks Edgbaston
Derbyshire Falcons v Notts Outlaws Incora County Ground, Derby
Glamorgan v Essex Eagles Sophia Gardens
Gloucestershire v Somerset Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Kent Spitfires v Hampshire Hawks Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
Leicestershire Foxes v Durham Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
Sussex Sharks v Surrey 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Yorkshire Vikings v Worcestershire Rapids Headingley
Friday 16 June Durham v Derbyshire Falcons Seat Unique Riverside
Essex Eagles v Glamorgan Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Middlesex v Kent Spitfires Lord’s
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Lancashire Lightning County Ground, Northampton
Somerset v Surrey Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Sussex Sharks v Hampshire Hawks 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Worcestershire Rapids v Birmingham Bears New Road
Yorkshire Vikings v Leicestershire Foxes Headingley
Saturday 17 June Gloucestershire v Kent Spitfires Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Sunday 18 June Derbyshire Falcons v Yorkshire Vikings Chesterfield
Glamorgan v Gloucestershire Sophia Gardens
Lancashire Lightning v Durham Cricket Emirates Old Trafford
Leicestershire Foxes v Worcestershire Rapids Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
Middlesex v Essex Eagles Lord’s
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Notts Outlaws County Ground, Northampton
Surrey v Hampshire Hawks Kia Oval
Monday 19 June Essex Eagles v Somerset Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Tuesday 20 June Durham v Birmingham Bears Seat Unique Riverside
Gloucestershire v Hampshire Hawks Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Leicestershire Foxes v Notts Outlaws Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
Surrey v Glamorgan Kia Oval
Sussex Sharks v Kent Spitfires 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Worcestershire Rapids v Lancashire Lightning New Road
Yorkshire Vikings v Northamptonshire Steelbacks Headingley
Wednesday 21 June Glamorgan v Somerset Sophia Gardens
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Derbyshire Falcons County Ground, Northampton
Thursday 22 June Essex Eagles v Kent Spitfires Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Gloucestershire v Sussex Sharks Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Surrey v Middlesex Kia Oval
Worcestershire Rapids v Notts Outlaws New Road
Yorkshire Vikings v Birmingham Bears Headingley
Friday 23 June Birmingham Bears v Worcestershire Rapids Edgbaston
Durham v Yorkshire Vikings Seat Unique Riverside
Glamorgan v Sussex Sharks Sophia Gardens
Hampshire Hawks v Essex Eagles Ageas Bowl
Kent Spitfires v Middlesex Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
Lancashire Lightning v Derbyshire Falcons Emirates Old Trafford
Leicestershire Foxes v Northamptonshire Steelbacks Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
Somerset v Gloucestershire Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Friday 30 June Derbyshire Falcons v Leicestershire Foxes Incora County Ground, Derby
Essex Eagles v Middlesex Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Hampshire Hawks v Glamorgan Ageas Bowl
Kent Spitfires v Sussex Sharks Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
Lancashire Lightning v Yorkshire Vikings Emirates Old Trafford
Notts Outlaws v Birmingham Bears Trent Bridge
Surrey v Somerset Kia Oval
Worcestershire Rapids v Durham New Road
Saturday 1 July Sussex Sharks v Gloucestershire 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Sunday 2 July Birmingham Bears v Durham Edgbaston
Derbyshire Falcons v Worcestershire Rapids Incora County Ground, Derby
Glamorgan v Middlesex Sophia Gardens
Hampshire Hawks v Gloucestershire Ageas Bowl
Lancashire Lightning v Northamptonshire Steelbacks Emirates Old Trafford
Notts Outlaws v Leicestershire Foxes Trent Bridge
Somerset v Kent Spitfires Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Surrey v Essex Eagles Kia Oval
Thursday 6 July Quarter-final 1 To Be Confirmed
Quarter-final 2 To Be Confirmed
Friday 7 July Quarter-final 3 To Be Confirmed
Quarter-final 4 To Be Confirmed
Saturday 15 July Semi-final 1 Edgbaston
Semi-final 2 Edgbaston
Vitality Blast Final Edgbaston

 

 

T20 Blast in Touchcric

 

 


 

 

  Teams & Squad  

 

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

 

Ben Slater

Luke Fletcher

Colin Munro

Calvin Harrison

Jake Ball

Tom Moores

Ben Martindale

Fateh Singh

Liam Patterson-White

Haseeb Hameed

Lyndon James

Tom Loten

Jack Brooks

Matthew Montgomery

Ben Duckett

Shaheen Afridi

Alex Hales

Sam King

Dane Schadendorf

Tom Keast

Toby Pettman

Stuart Broad

Dane Paterson

Olly Stone

Brett Hutton

Steven Mullaney

Joe Clarke

James Hayes

Conor McKerr

Samit Patel

Matthew Carter

 

 


 

 

BIRMINGHAM BEARS

 

Craig Miles

Will Rhodes

Ethan Brookes

Sam Hain

Chris Rushworth

Michael Burgess

Dan Mousley

George Garrett

Henry Brookes

Liam Norwell

Jake Lintott

Hasan Ali

Paul Stirling

Rob Yates

Chris Benjamin

Alex Davies

Amir Khan

Jacob Bethell

Rory Haydon

Glenn Maxwell

George Maddy

Moeen Ali

Danny Briggs

Daniyal Khan

Hamza Shaikh

Ed Barnard

Chris Woakes

Che Simmons

Oliver Hannon-Dalby

Manraj Johal

 


 

KENT

 

Arshdeep Singh

Michael Hogan

Nathan Gilchrist

Daniel Bell-Drummond

Alex Blake

Wes Agar

Harry Finch

Ryan Sidebottom

Sam Billings

Tawanda Muyeye

Ben Compton

Jordan Cox

Jas Singh

Marcus O’Riordan

Hamidullah Qadri

Jack Leaning

Fred Klaassen

Zak Crawley

Grant Stewart

Joey Evison

Joe Denly

James Logan

Arafat Bhuiyan

Matt Quinn

Kane Richardson

Conor McKerr

George Linde

 

 


 

 

WORCESTERSHIRE

Azhar Ali

Ed Pollock

Olly Davidson

Jack Haynes

Ismail Mohammed

Ben Gibbon

Mitchell Santner

Gareth Roderick

Josh Tongue

Oliver Cox

Henry Cullen

Ben Cox

Dillon Pennington

Ben Parker

Michael Bracewell

Kashif Ali

Matthew Waite

Josh Baker

Adam Finch

Jack Brooks

Reeve Evitts

Joe Leach

Mitchell Stanley

Rehaan Edavalath

Patrick Brown

Jake Libby

Adam Hose

Usama Mir

Brett D’Oliveira

Taylor Cornall

 

 


 

 

 

DERBYSHIRE

 

Alex Thomson

Henry Brookes

Anuj Dal

Aneurin Donald

Nick Potts

Matt Lamb

Mitch Wagstaff

Brooke Guest

Harry Came

Zak Chappell

Ben Aitchison

Mark Watt

Billy Godleman

Zaman Khan

Mattie McKiernan

Sam Conners

George Scrimshaw

Haider Ali

Luis Reece

Archie Harrison

Tom Wood

Wayne Madsen

Leus du Plooy

Suranga Lakmal

 

 


 

 

 

HAMPSHIRE

 

James Fuller

Mason Crane

Charlie Mumford

Tom Prest

Chris Wood

Felix Organ

Ben McDermott

Jack Campbell

Nick Gubbins

Keith Barker

Benny Howell

Fletcha Middleton

Liam Dawson

Scott Currie

Joe Weatherley

Harry Petrie

James Vince

Mohammad Abbas

Nathan Ellis

John Turner

Kyle Abbott

Ross Whiteley

Brad Wheal

Aneurin Donald

Dominic Kelly

Ben Brown

Toby Albert

Ian Holland

 

 


 

 

 

ESSEX

 

Shane Snater

Jamal Richards

Nick Browne

Luc Benkenstein

Matt Critchley

Daniel Sams

Jamie Porter

Robin Das

Adam Rossington

Oliver Bocking

Noah Thain

Doug Bracewell

Michael Pepper

Alastair Cook

Charles Allison

Aaron Beard

Tom Westley

Nav Dwivedi

Ben Allison

Paul Walter

Feroze Khushi

Ronnie McKenna

Sam Cook

Josh Rymell

Simon Harmer

Dan Lawrence

Aron Nijjar

Will Buttleman

Eshun Kalley

 

 


 

 

 

HAMPSHIRE

 

Roman Walker

Harry Swindells

Chris Wright

Scott Steel

Louis Kimber

Rishi Patel

Peter Handscomb

Matthew Salisbury

Rehan Ahmed

Sam Evans

Naveen-ul-Haq

Lewis Hill

Naseem Shah

Will Davis

Ed Barnes

Sol Budinger

Arron Lilley

Wiaan Mulder

Callum Parkinson

Josh Hull

Tom Scriven

Jacob Bailey

Mike Finan

James Keast

Josh Davey

Colin Ackermann

Ajinkya Rahane

Nick Welch

 

 


 

 

 

SURREY

 

Sam Curran

Matt Dunn

Gus Atkinson

Tom Curran

Laurie Evans

Ben Foakes

Amar Virdi

Jamie Overton

Nico Reifer

Sunil Narine

Ryan Patel

Aaron Hardie

Kemar Roach

Tim Lloyd

Chris Jordan

Cameron Steel

Ollie Pope

Josh Blake

Jamie Smith

Conor McKerr

Yousef Majid

Reece Topley

Jordan Clark

Nick Kimber

Dom Sibley

Tom Lawes

Nathan Barnwell

Ben Geddes

Sean Abbott

Rory Burns

Daniel Worrall

Tom Latham

Will Jacks

James Taylor

Jason Roy

Daniel Moriarty

Sam Smith

Sheridon Gumbs

 

 


 

 

 

MIDDLESEX

 

Thilan Walallawita

Ishaan Kaushal

Josh De Caires

Joe Cracknell

Ethan Bamber

Jack Davies

Toby Greatwood

Ryan Higgins

Toby Roland-Jones

Martin Andersson

Robbie White

Pieter Malan

Stevie Eskinazi

Tom Helm

Nathan Fernandes

Luke Hollman

John Simpson

Blake Cullen

Daniel O’Driscoll

Mark Stoneman

Tim Murtagh

Max Holden

Sam Robson

Max Harris

 

 


 

 

 

YORKSHIRE

 

Jordan Thompson

Will Luxton

Matt Milnes

Ben Cliff

Will Fraine

Adam Lyth

Jafer Chohan

George Hill

Harry Brook

Ben Coad

Adil Rashid

Saud Shakeel

Dom Bess

Dominic Leech

David Wiese

Jonathan Tattersall

Jonny Bairstow

Matthew Revis

James Wharton

Matthew Fisher

Ben Mike

Ben Birkhead

Dawid Malan

Joe Root

Finlay Bean

Shai Hope

Shan Masood

Mickey Edwards

Harry Duke

Jack Shutt

 

 


 

 

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

 

George Weldon

Saif Zaib

Aadi Sharma

Graeme White

Rob Keogh

James Sales

Ethan Rice

Chris Tremain

Oliver Sale

Harry Gouldstone

Arush Buchake

Jack White

Simon Kerrigan

David Willey

Gareth Berg

Gus Miller

Ben Sanderson

George Gowler

Emilio Gay

Lewis McManus

Chris Lynn

Sam Whiteman

Andrew Tye

Luke Procter

Jordan Buckingham

Freddie Heldreich

Alex Russell

Hassan Azad

Josh Cobb

Tom Taylor

Ricardo Vasconcelos

 

 


 

 

 

GLOUCESTERSHIRE

 

James Bracey

Tom Price

Jared Warner

Josh Shaw

Zafar Gohar

Joe Phillips

Matt Taylor

Ollie Meadows

Miles Hammond

Jack Taylor

Will Naish

Paul van Meekeren

Edward Middleton

Ollie Price

Ben Wells

Glenn Phillips

Ajeet Singh-Dale

Chris Dent

Ben Charlesworth

Luke Charlesworth

Grant Roelofsen

Marchant de Lange

Dominic Goodman

Danny Lamb

Tom Lace

Graeme van Buuren

Zaman Akhter

David Payne

Tom Smith

Marcus Harris

 

 


 

 

 

DURHAM

 

Mark Wood

David Bedingham

Ashton Turner

Brydon Carse

Wayne Parnell

Matthew Potts

Mitch Killeen

Stanley McAlindon

Bas de Leede

Luke Doneathy

Tom Mackintosh

Ben Raine

Matt Parkinson

Paul Coughlin

Ben Stokes

Liam Trevaskis

Scott Borthwick

Alex Lees

Graham Clark

Ollie Robinson

Luke Robinson

Ross Whitfield

Ajaz Patel

Matthew Kuhnemann

Harry Crawshaw

Brandon Glover

Jonathan Bushnell

Oliver Gibson

Michael Jones

George Drissell

Ben McKinney

Nathan Sowter

 

 


 

 

 

SUSSEX

 

Shadab Khan

Ollie Robinson

Jack Carson

Steven Finn

Brad Currie

Tom Alsop

Joe Pocklington

George Garton

Charlie Tear

Joe Sarro

Henry Shipley

George Burrows

Aaron Thomason

James Coles

Fynn Hudson-Prentice

Steven Smith

Harrison Ward

Aristides Karvelas

Tom Haines

Nathan McAndrew

Archie Lenham

Henry Crocombe

Jamie Atkins

Delray Rawlins

Tymal Mills

Ali Orr

Danial Ibrahim

Ravi Bopara

Cheteshwar Pujara

Jofra Archer

Oli Carter

Tom Clark

Tom Hinley

Sean Hunt

Michael Burgess

 

 


 

 

 

GLAMORGAN

Billy Root

James Harris

Roman Walker

David Lloyd

Jamie McIlroy

Peter Hatzoglou

Rhodri Lewis

Owen Morgan

Andrew Salter

Zain Ul-Hassan

Michael Neser

Tegid Phillips

Ben Morris

Kiran Carlson

Harry Podmore

Prem Sisodiya

Sam Pearce

Edward Byrom

Tom Bevan

Alex Horton

Colin Ingram

Chris Cooke

Sam Northeast

Ruaidhri Smith

Marnus Labuschagne

Ben Kellaway

Steven Reingold

Harry Friend

Callum Taylor

Dan Douthwaite

Andrew Gorvin

Timm van der Gugten

 

 


 

 

 

LANCASHIRE

George Bell

Phil Salt

George Balderson

Jos Buttler

Daniel Houghton

Jack Blatherwick

Dane Vilas

Steven Croft

Danny Lamb

Saqib Mahmood

Matt Parkinson

Will Williams

Daryl Mitchell

Christopher Sanders

Luke Wood

George Lavelle

Richard Gleeson

Rob Jones

Jack Morley

Tom Bailey

Josh Boyden

Keaton Jennings

Ed Moulton

Tom Aspinwall

Liam Livingstone

Owais Shah

James Anderson

Josh Bohannon

Tom Hartley

Colin de Grandhomme

Luke Wells

 

 


 

 

 

YORKSHIRE

 

Shoaib Bashir

George Thomas

Ben Green

Josh Davey

Jack Leach

Tom Abell

Kasey Aldridge

Josh Thomas

Sean Dickson

Jamie Baird

Tom Banton

Ned Leonard

Peter Siddle

Craig Overton

Matt Henry

Lewis Gregory

George Bartlett

Tom Kohler-Cadmore

Cameron Bancroft

Sonny Baker

Alfie Ogborne

Tom Lammonby

Steve Davies

Jack Harding

Andrew Umeed

Will Smeed

Sam Young

Jack Brooks

James Rew

Lewis Goldsworthy

Roelof van der Merwe

 

 


 

 

  Points Table  

North Group P W L D NR NRR Pts
1  Worcestershire 5 4 1 0 0 1.345 8
2  Warwickshire 6 4 2 0 0 0.867 8
3  Nottinghamshire 7 4 3 0 0 -0.139 8
4  Durham 5 3 2 0 0 0.836 6
5  Lancashire 7 3 4 0 0 0.331 6
6  Yorkshire 6 3 3 0 0 -0.195 6
7  Northamptonshire 6 3 3 0 0 -0.692 6
8  Derbyshire 6 2 4 0 0 -0.509 4
9  Leicestershire 6 1 5 0 0 -1.164 2

 

 

This was for the T20 Blast in Touchcric.

 

 


 

 

Read Also: Touch Cric

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *